Privacy Policy

Aurium values your loyalty and providing a safe and secure circle of trust. We respect the privacy of your personal information and our privacy policy is in accordance to the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh) which represents the industry's best practice.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for an Aurium account we may collect:

-          First & Last Name

-          Email Address

-          Postal Address

-          Telephone Number

-          Date of Birth

-          Gender

Use of your personal information

We do not sell, share, or trade your personal information to third parties without your consent unless sharing necessary information to deliver your products you have purchased at Aurium.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Aurium website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at our site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Aurium reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be published on our site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information and can update your personal information by accessing ‘My Account’ on the Aurium website.

Contacting us

Aurium welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please don’t hesitate to contact at us at